First World Show for Russian Breeds
May 26, 2019
/ RESULTS OF THE MAIN RING
/ BEST COUPLE
/ Judge: Oleg VASILIEV (Russia)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 - / ZAPADNO-SIBIRSKAIA LAIKA (WEST-SIBERIAN LAIKA) 165 URKA S TURUHANSKOGO KRAJA A.Zubov
169
2 / SOUTH RUSSIAN SHEPHERD DOG 21 BELAJA VOROZHEJA EVDOHA E.Aleksa
10 TAVOLGI TSVET ZHEMCHUZHNYI SKAI
3 / RUSSKAYA TSVETNAYA BOLONKA 511 EROSHKA KROSHKA S VOLCHEY ZEMLI E.Aleksa
494 OKKERVIL URAGAN
/ BEST BABY
/ Judge: Larisa GALIASKAROVA (Russia)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 / SAMOYED 194 .
2 - / RUSSIAN TOY SMOOTH COATED 217 .
3 / CENTRAL ASIA SHEPHERD DOG 125 URFINA IZ BAZHOVA S.Lyutaya
/ BEST BREEDERS GROUP
/ Judge: Aleksandr NIKITIN (Russia)
/ Place / breed Kennel name /Breeder
1 / RUSSKAYA PSOVAYA BORZAYA LUNNAJA RADUGA E.Balakireva
2 - / RUSSIAN TOY LONG COATED ORLANDINO T.Golubeva
3 - / ZAPADNO-SIBIRSKAIA LAIKA (WEST-SIBERIAN LAIKA) S TURUHANSKOGO KRAJA A.Zubov
/ BEST PUPPY
/ Judge: Lyubov TERENTIEVA (Russia)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 / CENTRAL ASIA SHEPHERD DOG 130 .
2 / SAMOYED 196 .
3 / RUSSKAYA TSVETNAYA BOLONKA 497 .
/ BEST VETERAN
/ Judge: Sergey GALIASKAROV (Russia)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 / SOUTH RUSSIAN SHEPHERD DOG 14 PARAMON CRIMEA AK-KAYA A.Naumov & Z.Naumova
2 / CENTRAL ASIA SHEPHERD DOG 159 OSHA I.Danilicheva
3 / VOSTOCHNOEVROPEISKAYA OVCHARKA 445 STIVIT ARMAST VIVIEN RAID M.Strashnova & M.Lebedeva
/ BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
/ Judge: Mstislav POLIVANOV (Russia)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 / RUSSKAYA PSOVAYA BORZAYA (BORZOI - RUSSIAN HUNTING SIGHTHOUND) 315 KONZA LYTHE DOT COM M.Duvanova
2 / SOUTH RUSSIAN SHEPHERD DOG 3 .
3 ר / RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER 76 PTITSA SCHASTYA S ZOLOTOGO GRADA P.Gerasimov
/ BEST IN SHOW
/ Judge: Vladimir ALEKSANDROV (Russia)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 ר / RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER 65 ADAM RACY STYLE RYTSAR SVETA D.Kotelnikov
2 / VOSTOCHNOEVROPEISKAYA OVCHARKA 439 .
3 / YAKUTSKAYA LAIKA 534 SVOBODNAYA STAYA YAMAL G.Zhianshina
/ BEST DOG OF SPECIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS
/ Judge: Lisbeth MACH (Switzerland)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 / BEDLINGTON TERRIER 527 L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE E.Pyhtar
2 / MASTIFF 350 YESTERDAY SLNKO ZEMPLINA T.Sidorova &
N.Ryabokon
3 / AZAWAKH 1450 AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS A.Klishas
SUPREME BIS
BIS (" ..", , ) / BEST OF THREE BIS WINNERS (IDS "Mazover Memorial", World Show For Russian Breeds, Grand
Prix of Special Championship Shows)
/ Judge: Revaz KHOMASURIDZE (Russia)
/ Place / breed / Catalogue number /Name /Owner
1 / BEDLINGTON TERRIER 527 L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE E.Pyhtar